Centurion University :: Convocation 2021 ::

Gold Medal & Merit Certificate Recipients

Gold Medal Recipients

COURSE BRANCH NAME REGD NO.
MSC ZOOLOGY AKASH KUMAR RATH 190605180010
MBA ABM PRAGNYA PRAMITA MISHRA 190202140003
B.TECH ELECTRICAL POOJA MAHARATHA 170301140010
B.TECH (AGRICULTURE)   PRATYUSH KUMAR BEHERA 170101170067
B.SC BOTANY TEJASWINEE DAS 180704160005
B.SC PHYSICS SAHASRANSU MOHANTY 182204120007
B. SC (AGRICULTURE)   ASIM KUMAR PANDA 170804130069
BSC (ALLIED HEALTH) CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY SANGITA PATRA 181704220002
B.PHARMACY   KUMARI PRIYANKA 171516100067
BBA   POOJA SAHOO 180409120015
B.COM   GYANANJAYA BEHERA 180415140003
DIPLOMA MECHANICAL KOTTURU UMA SHANKAR 181107120006
D.PHARMACY   MANORANJAN DASH 191517100043
ITI (BHUBANESWAR) ELECTRICIAN BHARAT MOHARANA 180821019004
ITI (PKD) MECHANIC DIESEL PRADEEP KUMAR JENNA 190821020399

Merit Certificate Recipients

COURSE NAME REGD NO.
M.TECH
TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING JAYANTA KUMAR MOHANTY 190303230011
M.SC
BOTANY PRANITA MISHRA 190605170018
APPLIED CHEMISTRY SAPNARANI TRIPATHY 190605100001
APPLIED MATHEMATICS SUPARNA PRIYADARSHINEE DASH 190705110010
APPLIED PHYSICS FATEMA NASIM 190605120008
ZOOLOGY AKASH KUMAR RATH 190605180010
CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY ASWINEE KUMAR PANDA 191705160007
FORENSIC SCIENCE SASWATI MUKHERJEE 192105240016
AGRICULTURE MENDA SAI SINDHU 190805200001
MBA
MBA JAGADISH DASH 190402100005
MBA(ABM) PRAGNYA PRAMITA MISHRA 190202140003
MBA(DA) SUBHASISH DURGESHNANDAN 190402120005
B.TECH
CIVIL MATHIYAS THATAL 170101111017
CSE GOUTAM SAHU 170301120072
CSE-CTIS SUKANYA MOHANTY 170301200030
ECE ATHIRA B NAIR 170301130004
EEE MILAN PRUSTY 170301150012
ELECTRICAL POOJA MAHARATHA 170301140010
MECHANICAL PREETI PADMA PATRO 170101120057
MINING SARTHAK PRABHUDATTA PRADHAN 170301191021
B.TECH (AGRICULTURE) PRATYUSH KUMAR BEHERA 170101170067
B.SC
BOTANY TEJASWINEE DAS 180704160005
CHEMISTRY PIYALI DEB 180704100001
CTIS ANKIT PATRA 180704190030
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SALINI MEHER 180604140003
MATHEMATICS RAMESWARI SAHU 180604110008
PHYSICS SAHASRANSU MOHANTY 182204120007
ZOOLOGY DIBYA RANI SINGH 180604170009
B. SC (AGRICULTURE) ASIM KUMAR PANDA 170804130069
BSC (OPTOMETRY) ANJALI SRIVASTAV 170704150027
BFSC VADDE SHYAMALA DEVI 170804230007
BSC(CMB) SANGITA PATRA 181704220002
BSC(MLT) NISHIT KUMAR BEBARTA 181704200007
BSC(MRT) DEEPANSHU PRADHAN 181704210027
B.PHARM, BCA, BBA & B.COM
BBA POOJA SAHOO 180409120015
BBA(R&H) BHARAT KUMAR SAHOO 173409110012
B.PHARM KUMARI PRIYANKA 171516100067
B.COM GYANANJAYA BEHERA 180415140003
BCA SUBHASHREE MEHER 180614100016
DIPLOMA
ELECTRICAL SURAJ ADHIKARI 181207110018
COMPUTER SCIENCE ARPITA MALLICK 181107140001
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING KOTTURU UMA SHANKAR 181107120006
MINING ENGINEERING SOUREESH PAL 181207151060
CIVIL RUTUPARNNA BEHERA 181207130005
AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING RATI RANJAN SABAT 181207160007
D.PHARM MANORANJAN DASH 191517100043